White Khadi Cotton Women's Short Kurti – Embroidery Work

White Khadi Cotton Women's Short Kurti – Embroidery Work

S (36) / White
Rs. 499.00
Sale price  Rs. 499.00 Regular price  Rs. 624.00
Skip to product information
White Khadi Cotton Women's Short Kurti – Embroidery Work

White Khadi Cotton Women's Short Kurti – Embroidery Work

Rs. 499.00
Sale price  Rs. 499.00 Regular price  Rs. 624.00
Size
ColorWhite

Size chart

Kurta

MeasurementS (36)M (38)L (40)XL (42)2XL (44)
Chest3638404244
Waist3234363840
Hip3840424446
Shoulder1414.51515.516
Armhole1617181920
Sleeve length1717171717
Sleeve opening1010.51111.512
Neck width88.58.599
Neck depth66.56.577
Across front1313.51414.515
Across back1414.51515.516
Length4343434343
Hem sweep2122232425

Pant

MeasurementS (36)M (38)L (40)XL (42)2XL (44)
Length3838383838
Waist (flat)14.5151616.516.5
Hip4246485050
Thigh2428303232
Crotch (front)12.513131414
Crotch (back)14.515151616
Bottom opening1618182020

All measurements are of the garment, in inches. Pant waist is measured flat across the front. Allow up to 1 inch variation.

How to measure

Bust: measure around the fullest part of your bust, keeping the tape level.
Waist: measure around the narrowest part of your waist.
Hip: measure around the fullest part of your hips.
Compare your body measurements with the garment measurements above and choose the size that gives you 2 inches of extra room.

We will help you choose

Message Parampara support on WhatsApp and we will tell you exactly which size to order for this product.

  • Send a screenshot of the product you are looking at
  • Tell us the size you usually wear
  • We will reply with the size we recommend for you

Support available 24 hours, every day.

Cancellation available within 24 hours of placing your order.

Delivery options

Enter your PIN code to check the delivery estimate.

  • Ships across India

DW-208

Elevate your everyday wardrobe with this White Khadi Cotton Women's Short Kurti, designed with a refined blend of simplicity and traditional detailing. The clean white base is beautifully accented with black embroidery around the square neckline and sleeve cuffs, creating a striking yet sophisticated contrast.

The straight silhouette and short-to-mid-thigh length give this kurti a comfortable, versatile appearance, while the detailed neckline adds a distinctive ethnic touch. Perfect for everyday styling, casual outings and ethnic-inspired looks, this elegant kurti can be paired with a variety of bottoms to create effortlessly polished outfits.

Key Features

  • Product Type: Women's Short Kurti / Top
  • Fabric: Khadi Cotton
  • Color: White with Black detailing
  • Work: Embroidery
  • Neckline: Square Neck
  • Sleeve Style: Full Sleeves
  • Sleeve Detail: Black embroidered cuff border
  • Fit: Straight and relaxed
  • Length: Short-to-mid-thigh
  • Hemline: Straight hem with side slits
  • Style: Casual & Ethnic Wear
  • Size Set: S, M, L, XL, XXL

You may also like