Deep Teal Embroidered Rayon Slub Kurta Set with Jacquard Dupatta

Deep Teal Embroidered Rayon Slub Kurta Set with Jacquard Dupatta

S (36) / Teal Blue
Rs. 849.00
Sale price  Rs. 849.00 Regular price  Rs. 1,061.00
Skip to product information
Deep Teal Embroidered Rayon Slub Kurta Set with Jacquard Dupatta

Deep Teal Embroidered Rayon Slub Kurta Set with Jacquard Dupatta

Rs. 849.00
Sale price  Rs. 849.00 Regular price  Rs. 1,061.00
Size
ColorTeal Blue

Size chart

Kurta

MeasurementS (36)M (38)L (40)XL (42)2XL (44)
Chest3638404244
Waist3234363840
Hip3840424446
Shoulder1414.51515.516
Armhole1617181920
Sleeve length1717171717
Sleeve opening1010.51111.512
Neck width88.58.599
Neck depth66.56.577
Across front1313.51414.515
Across back1414.51515.516
Length4343434343
Hem sweep2122232425

Pant

MeasurementS (36)M (38)L (40)XL (42)2XL (44)
Length3838383838
Waist (flat)14.5151616.516.5
Hip4246485050
Thigh2428303232
Crotch (front)12.513131414
Crotch (back)14.515151616
Bottom opening1618182020

All measurements are of the garment, in inches. Pant waist is measured flat across the front. Allow up to 1 inch variation.

How to measure

Bust: measure around the fullest part of your bust, keeping the tape level.
Waist: measure around the narrowest part of your waist.
Hip: measure around the fullest part of your hips.
Compare your body measurements with the garment measurements above and choose the size that gives you 2 inches of extra room.

We will help you choose

Message Parampara support on WhatsApp and we will tell you exactly which size to order for this product.

  • Send a screenshot of the product you are looking at
  • Tell us the size you usually wear
  • We will reply with the size we recommend for you

Support available 24 hours, every day.

Cancellation available within 24 hours of placing your order.

Delivery options

Enter your PIN code to check the delivery estimate.

  • Ships across India

DW-13

Elegant, sophisticated and effortlessly wearable, this deep teal blue 3-piece ethnic set pairs a graceful Rayon Slub kurta with matching straight pants and a beautifully coordinated Jacquard dupatta. The straight kurta is highlighted by delicate white and aqua floral embroidery around the rounded neckline and extended front placket, while matching embroidered three-quarter cuffs add a polished finish. A deep blue dupatta with subtle motifs and a contrasting silver-toned jacquard border completes the coordinated look.

Designed to transition beautifully from everyday ethnic dressing to more dressed-up occasions, this set is a versatile choice for office gatherings, festive celebrations, family functions, casual outings and elegant daytime events.

Key Features

  • 3-piece ethnic set featuring Rayon Slub top, matching bottom and Jacquard dupatta with border
  • Deep teal/peacock blue colour with contrasting white, aqua and silver-toned detailing
  • Rounded neckline with intricate floral embroidery and decorative elongated front placket
  • Three-quarter sleeves with embroidered cuffs and coordinated straight-fit pants
  • Available in sizes S to XXL; suitable for both everyday and festive ethnic styling

You may also like