Royal Purple Roman Silk Embroidered Kurta Set with Organza Dupatta

Royal Purple Roman Silk Embroidered Kurta Set with Organza Dupatta

S (36) / Purple
Rs. 999.00
Sale price  Rs. 999.00 Regular price  Rs. 1,249.00
Skip to product information
Royal Purple Roman Silk Embroidered Kurta Set with Organza Dupatta

Royal Purple Roman Silk Embroidered Kurta Set with Organza Dupatta

Rs. 999.00
Sale price  Rs. 999.00 Regular price  Rs. 1,249.00
Size
ColorPurple

Size chart

Kurta

MeasurementS (36)M (38)L (40)XL (42)2XL (44)
Chest3638404244
Waist3234363840
Hip3840424446
Shoulder1414.51515.516
Armhole1617181920
Sleeve length1717171717
Sleeve opening1010.51111.512
Neck width88.58.599
Neck depth66.56.577
Across front1313.51414.515
Across back1414.51515.516
Length4343434343
Hem sweep2122232425

Pant

MeasurementS (36)M (38)L (40)XL (42)2XL (44)
Length3838383838
Waist (flat)14.5151616.516.5
Hip4246485050
Thigh2428303232
Crotch (front)12.513131414
Crotch (back)14.515151616
Bottom opening1618182020

All measurements are of the garment, in inches. Pant waist is measured flat across the front. Allow up to 1 inch variation.

How to measure

Bust: measure around the fullest part of your bust, keeping the tape level.
Waist: measure around the narrowest part of your waist.
Hip: measure around the fullest part of your hips.
Compare your body measurements with the garment measurements above and choose the size that gives you 2 inches of extra room.

We will help you choose

Message Parampara support on WhatsApp and we will tell you exactly which size to order for this product.

  • Send a screenshot of the product you are looking at
  • Tell us the size you usually wear
  • We will reply with the size we recommend for you

Support available 24 hours, every day.

Cancellation available within 24 hours of placing your order.

Delivery options

Enter your PIN code to check the delivery estimate.

  • Ships across India

DW-505

Bring refined elegance to your ethnic wardrobe with this royal purple three-piece kurta set, crafted with a Roman Silk top and matching bottom. The straight-cut kurta is highlighted by intricate antique-gold cording embroidery around the rounded slit neckline, complemented by delicate embroidery along the three-quarter sleeves. A premium Organza Heavy Jacquard Digital Print Dupatta completes the ensemble with its ornate gold-toned pattern, decorative border and graceful sheer finish. Elegant yet versatile, this coordinated set works beautifully for festive gatherings, celebrations, family functions and special occasions.

Key Features

  • Product Type: 3-piece women's ethnic suit featuring kurta, matching bottom and dupatta
  • Fabric: Roman Silk top and bottom with Crape inner; Organza Heavy Jacquard Digital Print Dupatta
  • Work: Intricate cording embroidery across the neckline and sleeve borders
  • Design: Royal purple straight kurta with matching straight pants and coordinated patterned dupatta
  • Sizes: S, M, L, XL, XXL – 5-size set

You may also like