Roman Silk Embroidered Suit Set with Organza Dupatta

Roman Silk Embroidered Suit Set with Organza Dupatta

XL (42) / Yellow
Rs. 999.00
Sale price  Rs. 999.00 Regular price  Rs. 1,186.00
Skip to product information
Roman Silk Embroidered Suit Set with Organza Dupatta

Roman Silk Embroidered Suit Set with Organza Dupatta

Rs. 999.00
Sale price  Rs. 999.00 Regular price  Rs. 1,186.00
Size
ColorYellow

Size chart

Kurta

MeasurementS (36)M (38)L (40)XL (42)2XL (44)
Chest3638404244
Waist3234363840
Hip3840424446
Shoulder1414.51515.516
Armhole1617181920
Sleeve length1717171717
Sleeve opening1010.51111.512
Neck width88.58.599
Neck depth66.56.577
Across front1313.51414.515
Across back1414.51515.516
Length4343434343
Hem sweep2122232425

Pant

MeasurementS (36)M (38)L (40)XL (42)2XL (44)
Length3838383838
Waist (flat)14.5151616.516.5
Hip4246485050
Thigh2428303232
Crotch (front)12.513131414
Crotch (back)14.515151616
Bottom opening1618182020

All measurements are of the garment, in inches. Pant waist is measured flat across the front. Allow up to 1 inch variation.

How to measure

Bust: measure around the fullest part of your bust, keeping the tape level.
Waist: measure around the narrowest part of your waist.
Hip: measure around the fullest part of your hips.
Compare your body measurements with the garment measurements above and choose the size that gives you 2 inches of extra room.

We will help you choose

Message Parampara support on WhatsApp and we will tell you exactly which size to order for this product.

  • Send a screenshot of the product you are looking at
  • Tell us the size you usually wear
  • We will reply with the size we recommend for you

Support available 24 hours, every day.

Cancellation available within 24 hours of placing your order.

Delivery options

Enter your PIN code to check the delivery estimate.

  • Ships across India

DW-507

Bring refined elegance to your ethnic wardrobe with this sophisticated bottle green women’s suit set. Crafted in Roman Silk, the straight-cut kurta features beautifully detailed cording embroidery across the neckline and coordinated embroidered sleeve cuffs. A matching Roman Silk bottom creates a polished monochrome look, while the premium Organza Heavy Jacquard Digital Print Dupatta adds graceful contrast with multicolour floral motifs, decorative borders and tassel accents.

Designed to balance traditional detailing with a clean contemporary silhouette, this coordinated ethnic set is an elegant choice for festive gatherings, family occasions, celebrations, dinners and dressier social events.

Key Features

  • Product Type: Coordinated women’s ethnic suit set with kurta, bottom and dupatta
  • Fabric: Roman Silk top and bottom with Crape inner; Organza Heavy Jacquard Digital Print Dupatta
  • Work: Detailed Cording Embroidery on the kurta neckline and sleeve cuffs
  • Design: Deep bottle green straight kurta with matching bottom and floral printed bordered dupatta
  • Sizes: S, M, L, XL, XXL

You may also like