Mustard Embroidered Rayon Slub 3-Piece Kurta Set with Chanderi Dupatta

Mustard Embroidered Rayon Slub 3-Piece Kurta Set with Chanderi Dupatta

XL (42) / Yellow
Rs. 849.00
Sale price  Rs. 849.00 Regular price  Rs. 1,061.00
Skip to product information
Mustard Embroidered Rayon Slub 3-Piece Kurta Set with Chanderi Dupatta

Mustard Embroidered Rayon Slub 3-Piece Kurta Set with Chanderi Dupatta

Rs. 849.00
Sale price  Rs. 849.00 Regular price  Rs. 1,061.00
Size
ColorYellow

Size chart

Kurta

MeasurementS (36)M (38)L (40)XL (42)2XL (44)
Chest3638404244
Waist3234363840
Hip3840424446
Shoulder1414.51515.516
Armhole1617181920
Sleeve length1717171717
Sleeve opening1010.51111.512
Neck width88.58.599
Neck depth66.56.577
Across front1313.51414.515
Across back1414.51515.516
Length4343434343
Hem sweep2122232425

Pant

MeasurementS (36)M (38)L (40)XL (42)2XL (44)
Length3838383838
Waist (flat)14.5151616.516.5
Hip4246485050
Thigh2428303232
Crotch (front)12.513131414
Crotch (back)14.515151616
Bottom opening1618182020

All measurements are of the garment, in inches. Pant waist is measured flat across the front. Allow up to 1 inch variation.

How to measure

Bust: measure around the fullest part of your bust, keeping the tape level.
Waist: measure around the narrowest part of your waist.
Hip: measure around the fullest part of your hips.
Compare your body measurements with the garment measurements above and choose the size that gives you 2 inches of extra room.

We will help you choose

Message Parampara support on WhatsApp and we will tell you exactly which size to order for this product.

  • Send a screenshot of the product you are looking at
  • Tell us the size you usually wear
  • We will reply with the size we recommend for you

Support available 24 hours, every day.

Cancellation available within 24 hours of placing your order.

Delivery options

Enter your PIN code to check the delivery estimate.

  • Ships across India

DW-30

Add a warm, elegant touch to your ethnic wardrobe with this mustard yellow 3-piece kurta set, crafted in Rayon Slub and paired with a beautiful 2-metre Printed Chanderi Dupatta. The straight kurta features a refined V-neck highlighted with intricate white floral embroidery, along with coordinated detailing on the three-quarter sleeve cuffs.

The matching straight-fit bottom keeps the overall look clean and coordinated, while the lightweight printed dupatta adds visual interest through its botanical floral motifs in muted green, rust and coral tones. Stylish without being overpowering, this versatile ethnic set is ideal for office wear, daytime gatherings, festive occasions and elevated everyday dressing.

Key Features

  • 3-piece ethnic set with kurta, matching bottom and printed dupatta
  • Mustard yellow Rayon Slub top and bottom
  • V-neck with intricate white floral embroidery
  • Three-quarter sleeves with embroidered cuff detailing
  • Straight-cut long kurta with side slits
  • Matching mustard straight-fit trousers
  • 2-metre Printed Chanderi Dupatta with botanical floral motifs
  • Decorative border detailing on the dupatta
  • Available in sizes S to XXL
  • Suitable for office wear, everyday ethnic wear, festive occasions and casual gatherings

You may also like