Ivory Embroidered Dhabu Cotton Women's 2-Piece Co-ord Set

Ivory Embroidered Dhabu Cotton Women's 2-Piece Co-ord Set

M (38) / Forest Green
Rs. 749.00
Sale price  Rs. 749.00 Regular price  Rs. 936.00
Skip to product information
Ivory Embroidered Dhabu Cotton Women's 2-Piece Co-ord Set

Ivory Embroidered Dhabu Cotton Women's 2-Piece Co-ord Set

Rs. 749.00
Sale price  Rs. 749.00 Regular price  Rs. 936.00
Size
ColorForest Green

Size chart

Kurta

MeasurementS (36)M (38)L (40)XL (42)2XL (44)
Chest3638404244
Waist3234363840
Hip3840424446
Shoulder1414.51515.516
Armhole1617181920
Sleeve length1717171717
Sleeve opening1010.51111.512
Neck width88.58.599
Neck depth66.56.577
Across front1313.51414.515
Across back1414.51515.516
Length4343434343
Hem sweep2122232425

Pant

MeasurementS (36)M (38)L (40)XL (42)2XL (44)
Length3838383838
Waist (flat)14.5151616.516.5
Hip4246485050
Thigh2428303232
Crotch (front)12.513131414
Crotch (back)14.515151616
Bottom opening1618182020

All measurements are of the garment, in inches. Pant waist is measured flat across the front. Allow up to 1 inch variation.

How to measure

Bust: measure around the fullest part of your bust, keeping the tape level.
Waist: measure around the narrowest part of your waist.
Hip: measure around the fullest part of your hips.
Compare your body measurements with the garment measurements above and choose the size that gives you 2 inches of extra room.

We will help you choose

Message Parampara support on WhatsApp and we will tell you exactly which size to order for this product.

  • Send a screenshot of the product you are looking at
  • Tell us the size you usually wear
  • We will reply with the size we recommend for you

Support available 24 hours, every day.

Cancellation available within 24 hours of placing your order.

Delivery options

Enter your PIN code to check the delivery estimate.

  • Ships across India

DW-107

Bring effortless elegance to everyday ethnic dressing with this ivory and black women’s 2-piece co-ord set. Crafted in Dhabu Cotton, the set features a straight kurta highlighted with striking black embroidery across the neckline and front panel, complemented by beautifully embroidered three-quarter sleeve cuffs. Coordinated straight-fit pants complete the look with matching embroidered hem detailing. Its clean monochrome palette and relaxed silhouette make it an easy choice for casual days, office wear, daytime outings and understated festive occasions.

Key Features

  • Product Type: 2-Piece Kurta & Pant Co-ord Set
  • Fabric: Dhabu Cotton
  • Color: Ivory / Off White with Black Embroidery
  • Work: Contrast embroidery on front, sleeve cuffs and pant hems
  • Neckline: Rounded neckline with centre notch and embroidered detailing
  • Sleeves: Three-quarter sleeves with embroidered cuffs
  • Fit: Straight, comfortable silhouette
  • Bottom: Coordinated straight pants with embroidered hem border
  • Set Includes: Top + Bottom
  • Sizes: M, L, XL, XXL, 3XL
  • Suitable For: Everyday wear, office wear, casual outings and festive daytime dressing

You may also like