Ivory Elephant Embroidered Women’s Khadi Cotton Co-ord Set

Ivory Elephant Embroidered Women’s Khadi Cotton Co-ord Set

S (36) / White
Rs. 999.00
Sale price  Rs. 999.00 Regular price  Rs. 1,249.00
Skip to product information
Ivory Elephant Embroidered Women’s Khadi Cotton Co-ord Set

Ivory Elephant Embroidered Women’s Khadi Cotton Co-ord Set

Rs. 999.00
Sale price  Rs. 999.00 Regular price  Rs. 1,249.00
Size
ColorWhite

Size chart

Kurta

MeasurementS (36)M (38)L (40)XL (42)2XL (44)
Chest3638404244
Waist3234363840
Hip3840424446
Shoulder1414.51515.516
Armhole1617181920
Sleeve length1717171717
Sleeve opening1010.51111.512
Neck width88.58.599
Neck depth66.56.577
Across front1313.51414.515
Across back1414.51515.516
Length4343434343
Hem sweep2122232425

Pant

MeasurementS (36)M (38)L (40)XL (42)2XL (44)
Length3838383838
Waist (flat)14.5151616.516.5
Hip4246485050
Thigh2428303232
Crotch (front)12.513131414
Crotch (back)14.515151616
Bottom opening1618182020

All measurements are of the garment, in inches. Pant waist is measured flat across the front. Allow up to 1 inch variation.

How to measure

Bust: measure around the fullest part of your bust, keeping the tape level.
Waist: measure around the narrowest part of your waist.
Hip: measure around the fullest part of your hips.
Compare your body measurements with the garment measurements above and choose the size that gives you 2 inches of extra room.

We will help you choose

Message Parampara support on WhatsApp and we will tell you exactly which size to order for this product.

  • Send a screenshot of the product you are looking at
  • Tell us the size you usually wear
  • We will reply with the size we recommend for you

Support available 24 hours, every day.

Cancellation available within 24 hours of placing your order.

Delivery options

Enter your PIN code to check the delivery estimate.

  • Ships across India

DW-109

Bring effortless charm to everyday ethnic dressing with this elegant ivory and black 2-piece co-ord set crafted in Khadi Cotton. The straight kurta features distinctive black elephant embroidery, a refined split neckline with a short stand collar, vertical pintuck detailing and practical front patch pockets. Three-quarter sleeves and matching ivory pants complete its clean, relaxed silhouette. Stylish without feeling overly dressy, this coordinated set works beautifully for casual outings, office wear, daytime gatherings and understated festive occasions.

Key Features

  • 2-piece women’s co-ord set with kurta top and matching bottom
  • Khadi Cotton fabric with a comfortable, easy-wear appearance
  • Black elephant embroidery motifs on the ivory kurta
  • Split mandarin-style neckline with vertical pintuck detailing
  • Three-quarter sleeves, front patch pockets and relaxed straight silhouette

You may also like