Ivory Blue Embroidered Khadi Cotton Kurta Pant Dupatta Set

Ivory Blue Embroidered Khadi Cotton Kurta Pant Dupatta Set

XL (42) / White
Rs. 849.00
Sale price  Rs. 849.00 Regular price  Rs. 1,061.00
Skip to product information
Ivory Blue Embroidered Khadi Cotton Kurta Pant Dupatta Set

Ivory Blue Embroidered Khadi Cotton Kurta Pant Dupatta Set

Rs. 849.00
Sale price  Rs. 849.00 Regular price  Rs. 1,061.00
Size
ColorWhite

Size chart

Kurta

MeasurementS (36)M (38)L (40)XL (42)2XL (44)
Chest3638404244
Waist3234363840
Hip3840424446
Shoulder1414.51515.516
Armhole1617181920
Sleeve length1717171717
Sleeve opening1010.51111.512
Neck width88.58.599
Neck depth66.56.577
Across front1313.51414.515
Across back1414.51515.516
Length4343434343
Hem sweep2122232425

Pant

MeasurementS (36)M (38)L (40)XL (42)2XL (44)
Length3838383838
Waist (flat)14.5151616.516.5
Hip4246485050
Thigh2428303232
Crotch (front)12.513131414
Crotch (back)14.515151616
Bottom opening1618182020

All measurements are of the garment, in inches. Pant waist is measured flat across the front. Allow up to 1 inch variation.

How to measure

Bust: measure around the fullest part of your bust, keeping the tape level.
Waist: measure around the narrowest part of your waist.
Hip: measure around the fullest part of your hips.
Compare your body measurements with the garment measurements above and choose the size that gives you 2 inches of extra room.

We will help you choose

Message Parampara support on WhatsApp and we will tell you exactly which size to order for this product.

  • Send a screenshot of the product you are looking at
  • Tell us the size you usually wear
  • We will reply with the size we recommend for you

Support available 24 hours, every day.

Cancellation available within 24 hours of placing your order.

Delivery options

Enter your PIN code to check the delivery estimate.

  • Ships across India

DW-43

Graceful, comfortable and effortlessly elegant, Design D-43 is a beautifully coordinated ivory and blue three-piece ethnic set created for both everyday dressing and festive occasions. The straight-cut Khadi Cotton kurta features delicate blue floral embroidery around the V-neckline and front, complemented by three-quarter sleeves with coordinated border detailing. Matching straight pants complete the clean silhouette, while the 2-metre Chanderi dupatta adds a striking finish with its blue-and-ivory floral and geometric-inspired print.

Its sophisticated colour combination and understated detailing make this kurta pant dupatta set easy to wear for office days, casual outings, family gatherings, festive daytime events and elegant everyday styling.

Key Features

  • 3-piece set featuring Khadi Cotton top, matching bottom and Chanderi dupatta
  • Elegant ivory/off-white base with contrasting blue embroidery and detailing
  • V-neck kurta with floral embroidered front and three-quarter sleeves
  • Coordinated straight pants with decorative blue hem border and 2-metre printed Chanderi dupatta
  • Design No. D-43; available in S, M, L, XL and XXL

You may also like