Embroidered Silk Blend Kurta Pant Co-ord Set

Embroidered Silk Blend Kurta Pant Co-ord Set

S (36) / Rani Pink
Rs. 849.00
Sale price  Rs. 849.00 Regular price 
Skip to product information
Embroidered Silk Blend Kurta Pant Co-ord Set

Embroidered Silk Blend Kurta Pant Co-ord Set

Rs. 849.00
Sale price  Rs. 849.00 Regular price 
Size
Color

Size chart

Kurta

MeasurementS (36)M (38)L (40)XL (42)2XL (44)
Chest3638404244
Waist3234363840
Hip3840424446
Shoulder1414.51515.516
Armhole1617181920
Sleeve length1717171717
Sleeve opening1010.51111.512
Neck width88.58.599
Neck depth66.56.577
Across front1313.51414.515
Across back1414.51515.516
Length4343434343
Hem sweep2122232425

Pant

MeasurementS (36)M (38)L (40)XL (42)2XL (44)
Length3838383838
Waist (flat)14.5151616.516.5
Hip4246485050
Thigh2428303232
Crotch (front)12.513131414
Crotch (back)14.515151616
Bottom opening1618182020

All measurements are of the garment, in inches. Pant waist is measured flat across the front. Allow up to 1 inch variation.

How to measure

Bust: measure around the fullest part of your bust, keeping the tape level.
Waist: measure around the narrowest part of your waist.
Hip: measure around the fullest part of your hips.
Compare your body measurements with the garment measurements above and choose the size that gives you 2 inches of extra room.

We will help you choose

Message Parampara support on WhatsApp and we will tell you exactly which size to order for this product.

  • Send a screenshot of the product you are looking at
  • Tell us the size you usually wear
  • We will reply with the size we recommend for you

Support available 24 hours, every day.

Cancellation available within 24 hours of placing your order.

Delivery options

Enter your PIN code to check the delivery estimate.

  • Ships across India

DW-112,113,114,115,116,117

Bring refined elegance to your ethnic wardrobe with this deep teal 2-piece kurta and pant co-ord set, crafted in a Silk Blend fabric and highlighted with beautiful cording embroidery work. The straight kurta features an elegantly embroidered round neckline and elongated front yoke in an antique-gold tone, creating a graceful contrast against the rich teal base. Three-quarter sleeves, a streamlined silhouette and coordinating straight pants give the set a polished, versatile finish suited to festive gatherings, family occasions and sophisticated everyday dressing.

Key Features

  • Product Type: 2-Piece Kurta & Pant Co-ord Set
  • Fabric: Silk Blend
  • Color: Deep Teal / Peacock Green with Antique-Gold Embroidery
  • Work: Cording Embroidery Work on the Front Neckline & Yoke
  • Set & Sizes: Top + Bottom; S, M, L, XL, XXL

You may also like