Embroidered Rayon Slub 3-Piece Kurta Set with Chanderi Dupatta

Embroidered Rayon Slub 3-Piece Kurta Set with Chanderi Dupatta

S (36) / Rani Pink
Rs. 849.00
Sale price  Rs. 849.00 Regular price  Rs. 1,061.00
Skip to product information
Embroidered Rayon Slub 3-Piece Kurta Set with Chanderi Dupatta

Embroidered Rayon Slub 3-Piece Kurta Set with Chanderi Dupatta

Rs. 849.00
Sale price  Rs. 849.00 Regular price  Rs. 1,061.00
Size
ColorRani Pink

Size chart

Kurta

MeasurementS (36)M (38)L (40)XL (42)2XL (44)
Chest3638404244
Waist3234363840
Hip3840424446
Shoulder1414.51515.516
Armhole1617181920
Sleeve length1717171717
Sleeve opening1010.51111.512
Neck width88.58.599
Neck depth66.56.577
Across front1313.51414.515
Across back1414.51515.516
Length4343434343
Hem sweep2122232425

Pant

MeasurementS (36)M (38)L (40)XL (42)2XL (44)
Length3838383838
Waist (flat)14.5151616.516.5
Hip4246485050
Thigh2428303232
Crotch (front)12.513131414
Crotch (back)14.515151616
Bottom opening1618182020

All measurements are of the garment, in inches. Pant waist is measured flat across the front. Allow up to 1 inch variation.

How to measure

Bust: measure around the fullest part of your bust, keeping the tape level.
Waist: measure around the narrowest part of your waist.
Hip: measure around the fullest part of your hips.
Compare your body measurements with the garment measurements above and choose the size that gives you 2 inches of extra room.

We will help you choose

Message Parampara support on WhatsApp and we will tell you exactly which size to order for this product.

  • Send a screenshot of the product you are looking at
  • Tell us the size you usually wear
  • We will reply with the size we recommend for you

Support available 24 hours, every day.

Cancellation available within 24 hours of placing your order.

Delivery options

Enter your PIN code to check the delivery estimate.

  • Ships across India

DW-33

Make a vibrant ethnic statement with this elegant Rani Pink 3-piece kurta set, featuring a Rayon Slub top and matching bottom paired with a beautiful 2-metre Printed Chanderi Dupatta. The straight-cut kurta is highlighted by intricate white floral embroidery around the split neckline, complemented by delicate embroidered detailing along the three-quarter sleeve cuffs.

The matching straight trousers create a coordinated silhouette, while the lightweight Chanderi dupatta adds graceful contrast with floral motifs in soft pink, orange, muted green and deeper accent tones. Finished with a decorative gold-toned border, this versatile ensemble works beautifully for everyday ethnic wear, festive celebrations, family gatherings and semi-formal occasions.

Key Features

  • 3-piece ethnic set comprising kurta, matching bottom and dupatta
  • Rani Pink Rayon Slub top and bottom
  • Intricate white floral embroidery around the front neckline
  • Three-quarter sleeves with coordinated embroidered cuff detailing
  • Straight-cut long kurta with side slits
  • Matching straight-fit Rani Pink trousers
  • 2-metre Printed Chanderi Dupatta
  • Floral printed dupatta with scattered motifs and decorative gold-toned border
  • Available in sizes S to XXL
  • Suitable for everyday wear, festive occasions and family gatherings

You may also like