Embroidered Rayon Slub 3-Piece Ethnic Kurta Set

Embroidered Rayon Slub 3-Piece Ethnic Kurta Set

S (36) / Vermilion Red
Rs. 899.00
Sale price  Rs. 899.00 Regular price  Rs. 1,124.00
Skip to product information
Embroidered Rayon Slub 3-Piece Ethnic Kurta Set

Embroidered Rayon Slub 3-Piece Ethnic Kurta Set

Rs. 899.00
Sale price  Rs. 899.00 Regular price  Rs. 1,124.00
Size
ColorVermilion Red

Size chart

Kurta

MeasurementS (36)M (38)L (40)XL (42)2XL (44)
Chest3638404244
Waist3234363840
Hip3840424446
Shoulder1414.51515.516
Armhole1617181920
Sleeve length1717171717
Sleeve opening1010.51111.512
Neck width88.58.599
Neck depth66.56.577
Across front1313.51414.515
Across back1414.51515.516
Length4343434343
Hem sweep2122232425

Pant

MeasurementS (36)M (38)L (40)XL (42)2XL (44)
Length3838383838
Waist (flat)14.5151616.516.5
Hip4246485050
Thigh2428303232
Crotch (front)12.513131414
Crotch (back)14.515151616
Bottom opening1618182020

All measurements are of the garment, in inches. Pant waist is measured flat across the front. Allow up to 1 inch variation.

How to measure

Bust: measure around the fullest part of your bust, keeping the tape level.
Waist: measure around the narrowest part of your waist.
Hip: measure around the fullest part of your hips.
Compare your body measurements with the garment measurements above and choose the size that gives you 2 inches of extra room.

We will help you choose

Message Parampara support on WhatsApp and we will tell you exactly which size to order for this product.

  • Send a screenshot of the product you are looking at
  • Tell us the size you usually wear
  • We will reply with the size we recommend for you

Support available 24 hours, every day.

Cancellation available within 24 hours of placing your order.

Delivery options

Enter your PIN code to check the delivery estimate.

  • Ships across India

DW-21

Add refined floral elegance to your ethnic wardrobe with this deep burgundy 3-piece kurta set. Crafted with a Rayon Slub top and matching bottom, the straight-cut kurta features beautiful pink floral embroidery patch work across the neckline, complemented by delicate embroidered sleeve detailing. A lightweight coordinating Nazmin dupatta completes the ensemble with a graceful, flowy finish. Elegant without feeling overly dressy, this coordinated set transitions beautifully from festive gatherings and family occasions to sophisticated everyday ethnic styling.

Key Features

  • 3-piece set featuring a Rayon Slub kurta, matching bottom and Nazmin dupatta
  • Deep burgundy/wine colour with pink and olive-green floral embroidery patch work
  • Split V-neck with short band-style neckline and embroidered front panel
  • Three-quarter sleeves with coordinated embroidered cuff detailing
  • Straight below-knee kurta with side slits, matching straight pants and lightweight dupatta; available in sizes S to XXL

You may also like