Embroidered Khadi Cotton Women's Co-ord Set

Embroidered Khadi Cotton Women's Co-ord Set

S (36) / White
Rs. 999.00
Sale price  Rs. 999.00 Regular price  Rs. 1,249.00
Skip to product information
Embroidered Khadi Cotton Women's Co-ord Set

Embroidered Khadi Cotton Women's Co-ord Set

Rs. 999.00
Sale price  Rs. 999.00 Regular price  Rs. 1,249.00
Size
ColorWhite

Size chart

Kurta

MeasurementS (36)M (38)L (40)XL (42)2XL (44)
Chest3638404244
Waist3234363840
Hip3840424446
Shoulder1414.51515.516
Armhole1617181920
Sleeve length1717171717
Sleeve opening1010.51111.512
Neck width88.58.599
Neck depth66.56.577
Across front1313.51414.515
Across back1414.51515.516
Length4343434343
Hem sweep2122232425

Pant

MeasurementS (36)M (38)L (40)XL (42)2XL (44)
Length3838383838
Waist (flat)14.5151616.516.5
Hip4246485050
Thigh2428303232
Crotch (front)12.513131414
Crotch (back)14.515151616
Bottom opening1618182020

All measurements are of the garment, in inches. Pant waist is measured flat across the front. Allow up to 1 inch variation.

How to measure

Bust: measure around the fullest part of your bust, keeping the tape level.
Waist: measure around the narrowest part of your waist.
Hip: measure around the fullest part of your hips.
Compare your body measurements with the garment measurements above and choose the size that gives you 2 inches of extra room.

We will help you choose

Message Parampara support on WhatsApp and we will tell you exactly which size to order for this product.

  • Send a screenshot of the product you are looking at
  • Tell us the size you usually wear
  • We will reply with the size we recommend for you

Support available 24 hours, every day.

Cancellation available within 24 hours of placing your order.

Delivery options

Enter your PIN code to check the delivery estimate.

  • Ships across India

DW-108

Refresh your ethnic wardrobe with this elegant ivory and black 2-piece co-ord set, crafted in Khadi Cotton for an easy, comfortable feel. The short straight-cut kurti features a clean V-notch neckline, relaxed flared sleeves and striking black floral embroidery along the sleeves and hem. Coordinating wide-leg bottoms carry matching embroidered motifs near the hem, creating a beautifully balanced head-to-toe look. Stylish yet effortless, this embroidered co-ord set works beautifully for everyday outings, casual gatherings and festive occasions.

Key Features

  • Product Type: 2-Piece Women's Co-ord Set – Top + Bottom
  • Fabric: Khadi Cotton
  • Color: Ivory/Off-White with Black Embroidery
  • Work: Floral Embroidery with Scalloped Border Detailing
  • Style: Short Kurti with Wide-Leg Coordinated Bottoms
  • Neckline: Round Neck with V-Notch Detail
  • Sleeves: Elbow-Length Flared Sleeves
  • Bottom Style: Relaxed Wide-Leg Trousers with Embroidered Hem
  • Sizes: S, M, L, XL, XXL
  • Suitable For: Everyday Wear, Casual Outings and Festive Wear

You may also like