Deep Purple Rayon Slub 3-Piece Ethnic Set with Printed Dupatta

Deep Purple Rayon Slub 3-Piece Ethnic Set with Printed Dupatta

S (36) / Deep Plum Purple
Rs. 799.00
Sale price  Rs. 799.00 Regular price  Rs. 999.00
Skip to product information
Deep Purple Rayon Slub 3-Piece Ethnic Set with Printed Dupatta

Deep Purple Rayon Slub 3-Piece Ethnic Set with Printed Dupatta

Rs. 799.00
Sale price  Rs. 799.00 Regular price  Rs. 999.00
Size
ColorDeep Plum Purple

Size chart

Kurta

MeasurementS (36)M (38)L (40)XL (42)2XL (44)
Chest3638404244
Waist3234363840
Hip3840424446
Shoulder1414.51515.516
Armhole1617181920
Sleeve length1717171717
Sleeve opening1010.51111.512
Neck width88.58.599
Neck depth66.56.577
Across front1313.51414.515
Across back1414.51515.516
Length4343434343
Hem sweep2122232425

Pant

MeasurementS (36)M (38)L (40)XL (42)2XL (44)
Length3838383838
Waist (flat)14.5151616.516.5
Hip4246485050
Thigh2428303232
Crotch (front)12.513131414
Crotch (back)14.515151616
Bottom opening1618182020

All measurements are of the garment, in inches. Pant waist is measured flat across the front. Allow up to 1 inch variation.

How to measure

Bust: measure around the fullest part of your bust, keeping the tape level.
Waist: measure around the narrowest part of your waist.
Hip: measure around the fullest part of your hips.
Compare your body measurements with the garment measurements above and choose the size that gives you 2 inches of extra room.

We will help you choose

Message Parampara support on WhatsApp and we will tell you exactly which size to order for this product.

  • Send a screenshot of the product you are looking at
  • Tell us the size you usually wear
  • We will reply with the size we recommend for you

Support available 24 hours, every day.

Cancellation available within 24 hours of placing your order.

Delivery options

Enter your PIN code to check the delivery estimate.

  • Ships across India

DW-17

Add refined colour and effortless elegance to your ethnic wardrobe with this deep purple 3-piece women’s kurta set. Crafted with a Rayon Slub top and matching bottom, the ensemble features a straight long kurta highlighted by intricate geometric detailing around the neckline and coordinated three-quarter sleeves. The matching straight pants keep the silhouette clean and versatile, while the Chanderi digital print dupatta adds a graceful finishing touch with its elaborate purple geometric pattern and decorative borders. A polished choice for everyday ethnic dressing as well as festive occasions.

Key Features

  • 3-piece coordinated set featuring a Rayon Slub kurta, matching bottom and Chanderi digital print dupatta
  • Rich deep purple colour with contrasting geometric neckline and sleeve detailing
  • Straight long kurta with round notched neckline and three-quarter sleeves
  • Matching straight-fit purple pants for a coordinated ethnic look
  • Printed Chanderi dupatta with all-over geometric motifs and decorative border; available in sizes S to XXL

You may also like