Cream Printed Cotton Women's Short Kurti – Leaf Print [White]

Women’s Cream Cotton Short Kurti with Navy Blue Leaf Print – Full Sleeve V-Neck Tunic DW-204,205

S (36) / Black
Rs. 429.00
Sale price  Rs. 429.00 Regular price  Rs. 536.00
Skip to product information
Cream Printed Cotton Women's Short Kurti – Leaf Print [Black]

Women’s Cream Cotton Short Kurti with Navy Blue Leaf Print – Full Sleeve V-Neck Tunic DW-204,205

Rs. 429.00
Sale price  Rs. 429.00 Regular price  Rs. 536.00
Size
Color

Size chart

Kurta

MeasurementS (36)M (38)L (40)XL (42)2XL (44)
Chest3638404244
Waist3234363840
Hip3840424446
Shoulder1414.51515.516
Armhole1617181920
Sleeve length1717171717
Sleeve opening1010.51111.512
Neck width88.58.599
Neck depth66.56.577
Across front1313.51414.515
Across back1414.51515.516
Length4343434343
Hem sweep2122232425

Pant

MeasurementS (36)M (38)L (40)XL (42)2XL (44)
Length3838383838
Waist (flat)14.5151616.516.5
Hip4246485050
Thigh2428303232
Crotch (front)12.513131414
Crotch (back)14.515151616
Bottom opening1618182020

All measurements are of the garment, in inches. Pant waist is measured flat across the front. Allow up to 1 inch variation.

How to measure

Bust: measure around the fullest part of your bust, keeping the tape level.
Waist: measure around the narrowest part of your waist.
Hip: measure around the fullest part of your hips.
Compare your body measurements with the garment measurements above and choose the size that gives you 2 inches of extra room.

We will help you choose

Message Parampara support on WhatsApp and we will tell you exactly which size to order for this product.

  • Send a screenshot of the product you are looking at
  • Tell us the size you usually wear
  • We will reply with the size we recommend for you

Support available 24 hours, every day.

Cancellation available within 24 hours of placing your order.

Delivery options

Enter your PIN code to check the delivery estimate.

  • Ships across India

Product Description

Refresh your everyday ethnic wardrobe with this elegant Women’s Cream Printed Cotton Short Kurti, featuring a graceful navy blue leaf print on a soft cream/off-white base. Designed with a clean and versatile silhouette, this printed cotton kurti brings together effortless comfort and contemporary ethnic style.

The kurti features a flattering V-neckline, full sleeves, straight silhouette and convenient side slits, giving it a relaxed yet polished appearance. The evenly arranged botanical-inspired leaf motifs add subtle visual interest while keeping the overall look simple and sophisticated.

Perfect for everyday wear, casual outings, office wear, shopping, travel and relaxed daytime occasions, this cotton short kurti can be paired with jeans, trousers, leggings or palazzos for different looks.

Product Highlights

  • Product Type: Women’s Short Kurti / Printed Top
  • Fabric: Cotton
  • Base Colour: Cream / Off-White
  • Print: Navy Blue Leaf Print
  • Neckline: V-Neck
  • Sleeves: Full Sleeves
  • Silhouette: Straight & Relaxed
  • Length: Short Kurti / Tunic Length
  • Hem Detail: Side Slits
  • Style: Casual, Everyday & Office Wear
  • Available Sizes: S, M, L, XL & XXL
  • Product Code: DW-204,205

Product Disclaimer: Actual colours may vary slightly due to photography, lighting and screen settings. Minor variations in print placement, embroidery, handwork, embellishments, tassels, borders and measurements may occur due to the production process and are not considered defects. Accessories shown are not included unless specifically mentioned. Please refer to the product description for exact contents and specifications.

You may also like