Women’s Forest Green Cording Embroidered Roman Silk 3-Piece Kurta Set with Floral Organza Dupatta DW-503,504

Women’s Forest Green Cording Embroidered Roman Silk 3-Piece Kurta Set with Floral Organza Dupatta DW-503,504

XL (42) / Forest Green
Rs. 999.00
Sale price  Rs. 999.00 Regular price  Rs. 1,249.00
Skip to product information
Women’s Forest Green Cording Embroidered Roman Silk 3-Piece Kurta Set with Floral Organza Dupatta DW-503,504

Women’s Forest Green Cording Embroidered Roman Silk 3-Piece Kurta Set with Floral Organza Dupatta DW-503,504

Rs. 999.00
Sale price  Rs. 999.00 Regular price  Rs. 1,249.00
Size
ColorForest Green

Size chart

Kurta

MeasurementS (36)M (38)L (40)XL (42)2XL (44)
Chest3638404244
Waist3234363840
Hip3840424446
Shoulder1414.51515.516
Armhole1617181920
Sleeve length1717171717
Sleeve opening1010.51111.512
Neck width88.58.599
Neck depth66.56.577
Across front1313.51414.515
Across back1414.51515.516
Length4343434343
Hem sweep2122232425

Pant

MeasurementS (36)M (38)L (40)XL (42)2XL (44)
Length3838383838
Waist (flat)14.5151616.516.5
Hip4246485050
Thigh2428303232
Crotch (front)12.513131414
Crotch (back)14.515151616
Bottom opening1618182020

All measurements are of the garment, in inches. Pant waist is measured flat across the front. Allow up to 1 inch variation.

How to measure

Bust: measure around the fullest part of your bust, keeping the tape level.
Waist: measure around the narrowest part of your waist.
Hip: measure around the fullest part of your hips.
Compare your body measurements with the garment measurements above and choose the size that gives you 2 inches of extra room.

We will help you choose

Message Parampara support on WhatsApp and we will tell you exactly which size to order for this product.

  • Send a screenshot of the product you are looking at
  • Tell us the size you usually wear
  • We will reply with the size we recommend for you

Support available 24 hours, every day.

Cancellation available within 24 hours of placing your order.

Delivery options

Enter your PIN code to check the delivery estimate.

  • Ships across India

Product Description

Elevate your ethnic wardrobe with this elegant Forest Green Cording Embroidered Roman Silk 3-Piece Kurta Set, designed for a graceful and sophisticated look. The set features a straight-cut kurta in a rich forest green/deep teal shade, highlighted by intricate floral cording embroidery around the V-neckline and delicate detailing along the sleeve cuffs.

The kurta is paired with matching straight-fit pants for a clean and comfortable silhouette. Completing the ensemble is a beautiful sheer Organza dupatta with floral digital print, featuring large pink and muted green floral motifs, an elegant decorative border and delicate tassel accents.

The combination of rich Roman Silk, detailed neckline embroidery and a statement floral dupatta makes this 3-piece set an excellent choice for festive celebrations, family gatherings, puja occasions, parties and elegant ethnic daywear.

Product Highlights

  • Product Type: Women’s 3-Piece Kurta, Pant & Dupatta Set
  • Colour: Forest Green / Deep Teal
  • Kurta Fabric: Roman Silk
  • Bottom Fabric: Roman Silk
  • Work: Cording Embroidery
  • Neckline: Embroidered V-Neck
  • Sleeves: Three-Quarter Sleeves
  • Kurta Style: Straight Cut
  • Bottom Style: Straight Pants
  • Dupatta: Sheer Organza with Floral Digital Print
  • Dupatta Details: Floral Motifs, Decorative Border & Tassel Accents
  • Set Includes: Kurta, Pant & Dupatta
  • Available Sizes: S, M, L, XL & XXL
  • Suitable For: Festive Wear, Family Functions, Puja, Celebrations & Occasion Wear

The product page confirms the forest green colour, Roman Silk construction, cording embroidery, Organza floral dupatta, straight-cut styling and S–XXL size range.

Product Disclaimer: Actual colours may vary slightly due to photography, lighting and screen settings. Minor variations in print placement, embroidery, handwork, embellishments, tassels, borders and measurements may occur due to the production process and are not considered defects. Accessories shown are not included unless specifically mentioned. Please refer to the product description for exact contents and specifications.

You may also like