Women’s Deep Teal Cording Embroidered Roman Silk 3-Piece Kurta Set with Organza Jacquard Dupatta DW-502

Women’s Deep Teal Cording Embroidered Roman Silk 3-Piece Kurta Set with Organza Jacquard Dupatta DW-502

S (36) / Black
Rs. 999.00
Sale price  Rs. 999.00 Regular price  Rs. 1,249.00
Skip to product information
Women’s Deep Teal Cording Embroidered Roman Silk 3-Piece Kurta Set with Organza Jacquard Dupatta DW-502

Women’s Deep Teal Cording Embroidered Roman Silk 3-Piece Kurta Set with Organza Jacquard Dupatta DW-502

Rs. 999.00
Sale price  Rs. 999.00 Regular price  Rs. 1,249.00
Size
ColorBlack

Size chart

Kurta

MeasurementS (36)M (38)L (40)XL (42)2XL (44)
Chest3638404244
Waist3234363840
Hip3840424446
Shoulder1414.51515.516
Armhole1617181920
Sleeve length1717171717
Sleeve opening1010.51111.512
Neck width88.58.599
Neck depth66.56.577
Across front1313.51414.515
Across back1414.51515.516
Length4343434343
Hem sweep2122232425

Pant

MeasurementS (36)M (38)L (40)XL (42)2XL (44)
Length3838383838
Waist (flat)14.5151616.516.5
Hip4246485050
Thigh2428303232
Crotch (front)12.513131414
Crotch (back)14.515151616
Bottom opening1618182020

All measurements are of the garment, in inches. Pant waist is measured flat across the front. Allow up to 1 inch variation.

How to measure

Bust: measure around the fullest part of your bust, keeping the tape level.
Waist: measure around the narrowest part of your waist.
Hip: measure around the fullest part of your hips.
Compare your body measurements with the garment measurements above and choose the size that gives you 2 inches of extra room.

We will help you choose

Message Parampara support on WhatsApp and we will tell you exactly which size to order for this product.

  • Send a screenshot of the product you are looking at
  • Tell us the size you usually wear
  • We will reply with the size we recommend for you

Support available 24 hours, every day.

Cancellation available within 24 hours of placing your order.

Delivery options

Enter your PIN code to check the delivery estimate.

  • Ships across India

Product Description

Elevate your ethnic wardrobe with this elegant Women’s Deep Teal Cording Embroidered Roman Silk 3-Piece Kurta Set, designed for a sophisticated and graceful look. The set features a beautifully crafted straight-cut Roman Silk kurta in a rich deep teal/peacock green shade, detailed with intricate cording embroidery around the V-neckline for an eye-catching finish.

The kurta comes with stylish three-quarter sleeves and side slits, creating a comfortable and polished silhouette. It is paired with coordinated straight-fit pants for a refined, easy-to-style ethnic look.

Completing the ensemble is a premium Organza Heavy Jacquard Digital Print Dupatta, featuring elegant floral motifs, a decorative border and delicate tassel detailing. The combination of the richly coloured kurta, detailed embroidery and statement dupatta makes this set suitable for festive occasions, family functions, celebrations and elegant daytime gatherings.

Product Highlights

  • Product Type: Women’s 3-Piece Kurta, Pant & Dupatta Set
  • Colour: Deep Teal / Peacock Green with Multicolour Floral Accents
  • Kurta Fabric: Roman Silk with Crape Inner
  • Bottom Fabric: Roman Silk with Crape Inner
  • Work: Cording Embroidery
  • Neckline: Embellished V-Neck
  • Sleeves: Three-Quarter Sleeves
  • Kurta Fit: Straight Cut
  • Bottom Style: Straight Pants
  • Dupatta: Organza Heavy Jacquard Digital Print
  • Dupatta Design: Floral Print with Ornate Border and Tassel Detailing
  • Set Includes: Kurta, Pant and Dupatta
  • Available Sizes: S, M, L, XL, XXL
  • Occasion: Festive Wear, Family Functions, Celebrations and Occasion Wear

Styling

Pair this elegant 3-piece kurta set with minimal jewellery, ethnic footwear and a simple clutch for a sophisticated festive or occasion-ready look.

Product Disclaimer: Actual colours may vary slightly due to photography, lighting and screen settings. Minor variations in print placement, embroidery, handwork, embellishments, tassels, borders and measurements may occur due to the production process and are not considered defects. Accessories shown are not included unless specifically mentioned. Please refer to the product description for exact contents and specifications.

You may also like