Printed Women's Short Kurti – Full Sleeve Cotton

Printed Women's Short Kurti – Full Sleeve Cotton

S (36) / Red
Rs. 429.00
Sale price  Rs. 429.00 Regular price  Rs. 536.00
Skip to product information
Printed Women's Short Kurti – Full Sleeve Cotton

Printed Women's Short Kurti – Full Sleeve Cotton

Rs. 429.00
Sale price  Rs. 429.00 Regular price  Rs. 536.00
Size
ColorRed

Size chart

Kurta

MeasurementS (36)M (38)L (40)XL (42)2XL (44)
Chest3638404244
Waist3234363840
Hip3840424446
Shoulder1414.51515.516
Armhole1617181920
Sleeve length1717171717
Sleeve opening1010.51111.512
Neck width88.58.599
Neck depth66.56.577
Across front1313.51414.515
Across back1414.51515.516
Length4343434343
Hem sweep2122232425

Pant

MeasurementS (36)M (38)L (40)XL (42)2XL (44)
Length3838383838
Waist (flat)14.5151616.516.5
Hip4246485050
Thigh2428303232
Crotch (front)12.513131414
Crotch (back)14.515151616
Bottom opening1618182020

All measurements are of the garment, in inches. Pant waist is measured flat across the front. Allow up to 1 inch variation.

How to measure

Bust: measure around the fullest part of your bust, keeping the tape level.
Waist: measure around the narrowest part of your waist.
Hip: measure around the fullest part of your hips.
Compare your body measurements with the garment measurements above and choose the size that gives you 2 inches of extra room.

We will help you choose

Message Parampara support on WhatsApp and we will tell you exactly which size to order for this product.

  • Send a screenshot of the product you are looking at
  • Tell us the size you usually wear
  • We will reply with the size we recommend for you

Support available 24 hours, every day.

Cancellation available within 24 hours of placing your order.

Delivery options

Enter your PIN code to check the delivery estimate.

  • Ships across India

DW-207

Add effortless ethnic charm to your everyday wardrobe with this  Printed Women's Short Kurti. Crafted in a cotton fabric as specified, this kurti features a rich deep red-maroon shade complemented by an elegant all-over tonal ornamental print. The classic V-neckline and full sleeves give it a polished, timeless appearance, while the straight silhouette offers a clean and easy-to-style look.

Designed for versatile everyday dressing, this printed short kurti can be styled for casual outings, comfortable workwear, daily wear, or relaxed festive occasions. Its understated print keeps the look sophisticated without being overly elaborate, making it an easy addition to a modern Indian wardrobe.

Key Features

  • Product Type: Women's Short Kurti
  • Fabric: Cotton
  • Color: Red
  • Pattern/Print: All-over tonal ornamental print
  • Neckline: V-neck
  • Sleeve Style: Full sleeves
  • Fit: Straight, relaxed silhouette
  • Length: Short-to-mid-thigh
  • Detail: Clean straight hem with visible side slit
  • Style: Casual & Everyday Ethnic Wear
  • Size Set: S, M, L, XL, XXL (5-Piece Set)

You may also like