Navy Blue Printed Women's Short Kurti – Cotton Comfort

Navy Blue Printed Women's Short Kurti – Cotton Comfort

S (36) / Navy
Rs. 429.00
Sale price  Rs. 429.00 Regular price  Rs. 536.00
Skip to product information
Navy Blue Printed Women's Short Kurti – Cotton Comfort

Navy Blue Printed Women's Short Kurti – Cotton Comfort

Rs. 429.00
Sale price  Rs. 429.00 Regular price  Rs. 536.00
Size
ColorNavy

Size chart

Kurta

MeasurementS (36)M (38)L (40)XL (42)2XL (44)
Chest3638404244
Waist3234363840
Hip3840424446
Shoulder1414.51515.516
Armhole1617181920
Sleeve length1717171717
Sleeve opening1010.51111.512
Neck width88.58.599
Neck depth66.56.577
Across front1313.51414.515
Across back1414.51515.516
Length4343434343
Hem sweep2122232425

Pant

MeasurementS (36)M (38)L (40)XL (42)2XL (44)
Length3838383838
Waist (flat)14.5151616.516.5
Hip4246485050
Thigh2428303232
Crotch (front)12.513131414
Crotch (back)14.515151616
Bottom opening1618182020

All measurements are of the garment, in inches. Pant waist is measured flat across the front. Allow up to 1 inch variation.

How to measure

Bust: measure around the fullest part of your bust, keeping the tape level.
Waist: measure around the narrowest part of your waist.
Hip: measure around the fullest part of your hips.
Compare your body measurements with the garment measurements above and choose the size that gives you 2 inches of extra room.

We will help you choose

Message Parampara support on WhatsApp and we will tell you exactly which size to order for this product.

  • Send a screenshot of the product you are looking at
  • Tell us the size you usually wear
  • We will reply with the size we recommend for you

Support available 24 hours, every day.

Cancellation available within 24 hours of placing your order.

Delivery options

Enter your PIN code to check the delivery estimate.

  • Ships across India

DW-203

Elevate your everyday ethnic wardrobe with this navy blue printed women's short kurti, designed with a classic V-neckline and an elegant all-over white paisley-inspired print. Its clean short-kurti silhouette and full sleeves create a polished yet effortless look that works beautifully for everyday outings, casual office styling, and relaxed gatherings.

The versatile navy-and-white combination makes this kurti easy to style with a variety of bottoms and accessories. Made in cotton, it is a practical addition to your regular wardrobe, combining a timeless printed look with an easy-to-style ethnic aesthetic.

Key Features

  • Product Type: Women's Short Kurti
  • Fabric: Cotton
  • Color: Navy Blue with White Print
  • Pattern: All-over paisley/buta-style print
  • Neckline: V-neck
  • Sleeves: Full sleeves
  • Fit: Straight and comfortable silhouette
  • Length: Short/hip-length kurti
  • Details: Side slits and printed finish
  • Sizes: S, M, L, XL, XXL
  • Style: Casual and everyday ethnic wear
  • Suitable For: Everyday wear, casual outings, office wear, and smart-casual occasions

You may also like