Lilac Embroidered Rayon Slub 3-Piece Kurta Set with Chanderi Dupatta [Dusty Mauve Purple]

Lilac Embroidered Rayon Slub 3-Piece Kurta Set with Chanderi Dupatta

S (36) / Lavender Mauve
Rs. 849.00
Sale price  Rs. 849.00 Regular price  Rs. 1,061.00
Skip to product information
Lilac Embroidered Rayon Slub 3-Piece Kurta Set with Chanderi Dupatta [Lavender Mauve]

Lilac Embroidered Rayon Slub 3-Piece Kurta Set with Chanderi Dupatta

Rs. 849.00
Sale price  Rs. 849.00 Regular price  Rs. 1,061.00
Size
Color

Size chart

Kurta

MeasurementS (36)M (38)L (40)XL (42)2XL (44)
Chest3638404244
Waist3234363840
Hip3840424446
Shoulder1414.51515.516
Armhole1617181920
Sleeve length1717171717
Sleeve opening1010.51111.512
Neck width88.58.599
Neck depth66.56.577
Across front1313.51414.515
Across back1414.51515.516
Length4343434343
Hem sweep2122232425

Pant

MeasurementS (36)M (38)L (40)XL (42)2XL (44)
Length3838383838
Waist (flat)14.5151616.516.5
Hip4246485050
Thigh2428303232
Crotch (front)12.513131414
Crotch (back)14.515151616
Bottom opening1618182020

All measurements are of the garment, in inches. Pant waist is measured flat across the front. Allow up to 1 inch variation.

How to measure

Bust: measure around the fullest part of your bust, keeping the tape level.
Waist: measure around the narrowest part of your waist.
Hip: measure around the fullest part of your hips.
Compare your body measurements with the garment measurements above and choose the size that gives you 2 inches of extra room.

We will help you choose

Message Parampara support on WhatsApp and we will tell you exactly which size to order for this product.

  • Send a screenshot of the product you are looking at
  • Tell us the size you usually wear
  • We will reply with the size we recommend for you

Support available 24 hours, every day.

Cancellation available within 24 hours of placing your order.

Delivery options

Enter your PIN code to check the delivery estimate.

  • Ships across India

DW-41,42

The matching straight-fit bottom creates a clean, coordinated look, while the 2-metre Chanderi dupatta completes the ensemble with beautifully arranged white floral motifs and traditional border patterns. Its soothing lavender tone and elegant detailing make this set a versatile choice for office wear, everyday ethnic dressing, family gatherings and festive occasions.

Key Features

  • 3-piece women’s ethnic set with kurta, matching bottom and 2-metre dupatta
  • Premium Rayon Slub fabric for the top and bottom
  • Soft lilac/dusty lavender color with elegant white embroidery
  • Rounded split neckline with detailed embroidered yoke pattern
  • Three-quarter sleeves with coordinated white embroidered cuffs
  • Straight-fit long kurta with side slits
  • Matching straight trousers in the same lilac tone
  • 2-metre Chanderi dupatta with white floral motifs and decorative border detailing
  • Available in sizes S to XXL
  • Suitable for daily wear, office wear, casual gatherings and festive occasions

You may also like