Ivory Teal Printed Women's Cotton Short Kurti – V-Neck Style [Beige]

Ivory Teal Printed Women's Cotton Short Kurti – V-Neck Style

S (36) / Beige
Rs. 429.00
Sale price  Rs. 429.00 Regular price  Rs. 536.00
Skip to product information
Ivory Teal Printed Women's Cotton Short Kurti – V-Neck Style [Beige]

Ivory Teal Printed Women's Cotton Short Kurti – V-Neck Style

Rs. 429.00
Sale price  Rs. 429.00 Regular price  Rs. 536.00
Size
Color

Size chart

Kurta

MeasurementS (36)M (38)L (40)XL (42)2XL (44)
Chest3638404244
Waist3234363840
Hip3840424446
Shoulder1414.51515.516
Armhole1617181920
Sleeve length1717171717
Sleeve opening1010.51111.512
Neck width88.58.599
Neck depth66.56.577
Across front1313.51414.515
Across back1414.51515.516
Length4343434343
Hem sweep2122232425

Pant

MeasurementS (36)M (38)L (40)XL (42)2XL (44)
Length3838383838
Waist (flat)14.5151616.516.5
Hip4246485050
Thigh2428303232
Crotch (front)12.513131414
Crotch (back)14.515151616
Bottom opening1618182020

All measurements are of the garment, in inches. Pant waist is measured flat across the front. Allow up to 1 inch variation.

How to measure

Bust: measure around the fullest part of your bust, keeping the tape level.
Waist: measure around the narrowest part of your waist.
Hip: measure around the fullest part of your hips.
Compare your body measurements with the garment measurements above and choose the size that gives you 2 inches of extra room.

We will help you choose

Message Parampara support on WhatsApp and we will tell you exactly which size to order for this product.

  • Send a screenshot of the product you are looking at
  • Tell us the size you usually wear
  • We will reply with the size we recommend for you

Support available 24 hours, every day.

Cancellation available within 24 hours of placing your order.

Delivery options

Enter your PIN code to check the delivery estimate.

  • Ships across India

DW-201

Bring effortless style to your everyday wardrobe with this elegant ivory printed cotton short kurti for women. Designed with an all-over teal and charcoal ornamental print, it features a flattering V-neckline, full straight sleeves and a comfortable straight silhouette. The subtle ethnic-inspired motifs give the kurti a refined yet easy-going appearance, making it ideal for everyday wear, casual outings and relaxed office styling. Crafted in cotton as specified, it combines simple Indian-inspired design with practical all-day versatility.

Key Features

  • Product Type: Women's Printed Cotton Short Kurti
  • Color: Ivory/Cream with Teal Blue and Charcoal Print
  • Pattern: All-Over Ethnic Ornamental Print
  • Neckline: V-Neck
  • Sleeves: Full-Length Straight Sleeves
  • Fit: Comfortable Straight Silhouette
  • Design Detail: Side Slits
  • Fabric: Cotton
  • Sizes: S, M, L, XL, XXL
  • Size Set: 5-Piece Set
  • Suitable For: Everyday Wear, Casual Outings and Office Wear

You may also like