Ivory Rayon Slub Kurta Pant Set with Rani Pink Jacquard Dupatta

Ivory Rayon Slub Kurta Pant Set with Rani Pink Jacquard Dupatta

S (36) / Rani Pink
Rs. 949.00
Sale price  Rs. 949.00 Regular price  Rs. 1,186.00
Skip to product information
Ivory Rayon Slub Kurta Pant Set with Rani Pink Jacquard Dupatta

Ivory Rayon Slub Kurta Pant Set with Rani Pink Jacquard Dupatta

Rs. 949.00
Sale price  Rs. 949.00 Regular price  Rs. 1,186.00
Size
ColorRani Pink

Size chart

Kurta

MeasurementS (36)M (38)L (40)XL (42)2XL (44)
Chest3638404244
Waist3234363840
Hip3840424446
Shoulder1414.51515.516
Armhole1617181920
Sleeve length1717171717
Sleeve opening1010.51111.512
Neck width88.58.599
Neck depth66.56.577
Across front1313.51414.515
Across back1414.51515.516
Length4343434343
Hem sweep2122232425

Pant

MeasurementS (36)M (38)L (40)XL (42)2XL (44)
Length3838383838
Waist (flat)14.5151616.516.5
Hip4246485050
Thigh2428303232
Crotch (front)12.513131414
Crotch (back)14.515151616
Bottom opening1618182020

All measurements are of the garment, in inches. Pant waist is measured flat across the front. Allow up to 1 inch variation.

How to measure

Bust: measure around the fullest part of your bust, keeping the tape level.
Waist: measure around the narrowest part of your waist.
Hip: measure around the fullest part of your hips.
Compare your body measurements with the garment measurements above and choose the size that gives you 2 inches of extra room.

We will help you choose

Message Parampara support on WhatsApp and we will tell you exactly which size to order for this product.

  • Send a screenshot of the product you are looking at
  • Tell us the size you usually wear
  • We will reply with the size we recommend for you

Support available 24 hours, every day.

Cancellation available within 24 hours of placing your order.

Delivery options

Enter your PIN code to check the delivery estimate.

  • Ships across India

DW-12

Elegant yet easy to wear, this ivory 3-piece ethnic set beautifully balances understated styling with festive detail. The straight-cut Rayon Slub kurta features a distinctive decorative neckline with gold-toned loop detailing, complemented by three-quarter sleeves finished with statement patterned cuffs and pink floral accents. Coordinated straight pants keep the silhouette clean, while the vibrant rani pink Jacquard dupatta adds a luxurious contrast with woven gold motifs and an ornate traditional border.

Perfect for women who prefer graceful ethnic wear that transitions effortlessly between everyday dressing and special occasions, this coordinated set is ideal for family gatherings, festive daytime events, office celebrations and refined casual wear.

Key Features

  • 3-piece ethnic set with Rayon Slub top, matching bottom and Jacquard dupatta
  • Ivory/cream kurta with contrasting rani pink and gold detailing
  • Decorative loop-style neckline with three-quarter statement sleeves
  • Straight kurta and coordinated straight-fit pants for a clean ethnic silhouette
  • Available in sizes S, M, L, XL and XXL; suitable for everyday and festive wear

You may also like