Ivory Embroidered Khadi Cotton Women's 2-Piece Co-ord Set

Ivory Embroidered Khadi Cotton Women's 2-Piece Co-ord Set

S (36) / White
Rs. 749.00
Sale price  Rs. 749.00 Regular price  Rs. 936.00
Skip to product information
Ivory Embroidered Khadi Cotton Women's 2-Piece Co-ord Set

Ivory Embroidered Khadi Cotton Women's 2-Piece Co-ord Set

Rs. 749.00
Sale price  Rs. 749.00 Regular price  Rs. 936.00
Size
ColorWhite

Size chart

Kurta

MeasurementS (36)M (38)L (40)XL (42)2XL (44)
Chest3638404244
Waist3234363840
Hip3840424446
Shoulder1414.51515.516
Armhole1617181920
Sleeve length1717171717
Sleeve opening1010.51111.512
Neck width88.58.599
Neck depth66.56.577
Across front1313.51414.515
Across back1414.51515.516
Length4343434343
Hem sweep2122232425

Pant

MeasurementS (36)M (38)L (40)XL (42)2XL (44)
Length3838383838
Waist (flat)14.5151616.516.5
Hip4246485050
Thigh2428303232
Crotch (front)12.513131414
Crotch (back)14.515151616
Bottom opening1618182020

All measurements are of the garment, in inches. Pant waist is measured flat across the front. Allow up to 1 inch variation.

How to measure

Bust: measure around the fullest part of your bust, keeping the tape level.
Waist: measure around the narrowest part of your waist.
Hip: measure around the fullest part of your hips.
Compare your body measurements with the garment measurements above and choose the size that gives you 2 inches of extra room.

We will help you choose

Message Parampara support on WhatsApp and we will tell you exactly which size to order for this product.

  • Send a screenshot of the product you are looking at
  • Tell us the size you usually wear
  • We will reply with the size we recommend for you

Support available 24 hours, every day.

Cancellation available within 24 hours of placing your order.

Delivery options

Enter your PIN code to check the delivery estimate.

  • Ships across India

DW-106

Bring effortless sophistication to your ethnic wardrobe with this elegant ivory Khadi Cotton 2-piece co-ord set. The long straight kurta features striking black embroidery across the neckline and front panel, complemented by beautifully detailed three-quarter sleeve cuffs. Coordinating straight pants complete the monochrome look with matching embroidered hem borders. Clean, graceful and versatile, this top-and-bottom set offers an elevated option for everyday dressing, office wear, casual gatherings and understated festive occasions.

Crafted in Khadi Cotton, the coordinated silhouette combines traditional embroidery-inspired detailing with a modern, easy-to-style aesthetic. Available in sizes S to XXL.

Key Features

  • Product Type: 2-Piece Women's Ethnic Co-ord Set – Top + Bottom
  • Fabric: Khadi Cotton
  • Color: Ivory White with Black Contrast Embroidery
  • Work: Geometric and floral embroidery on the front, neckline, sleeve cuffs and pant hems
  • Neckline: Round neckline with embroidered border
  • Sleeve Style: Three-quarter sleeves with broad embroidered cuffs
  • Fit: Straight, relaxed silhouette with coordinating straight pants
  • Kurta Length: Long ethnic kurta with visible side slits
  • Sizes: S, M, L, XL, XXL
  • Suitable For: Everyday wear, office wear, casual outings, gatherings and festive occasions


You may also like