Embroidered Rayon Slub 3-Piece Kurta Set with Chanderi Dupatta

Embroidered Rayon Slub 3-Piece Kurta Set with Chanderi Dupatta

S (36) / Teal Blue
Rs. 849.00
Sale price  Rs. 849.00 Regular price  Rs. 1,061.00
Skip to product information
Embroidered Rayon Slub 3-Piece Kurta Set with Chanderi Dupatta

Embroidered Rayon Slub 3-Piece Kurta Set with Chanderi Dupatta

Rs. 849.00
Sale price  Rs. 849.00 Regular price  Rs. 1,061.00
Size
Color

Size chart

Kurta

MeasurementS (36)M (38)L (40)XL (42)2XL (44)
Chest3638404244
Waist3234363840
Hip3840424446
Shoulder1414.51515.516
Armhole1617181920
Sleeve length1717171717
Sleeve opening1010.51111.512
Neck width88.58.599
Neck depth66.56.577
Across front1313.51414.515
Across back1414.51515.516
Length4343434343
Hem sweep2122232425

Pant

MeasurementS (36)M (38)L (40)XL (42)2XL (44)
Length3838383838
Waist (flat)14.5151616.516.5
Hip4246485050
Thigh2428303232
Crotch (front)12.513131414
Crotch (back)14.515151616
Bottom opening1618182020

All measurements are of the garment, in inches. Pant waist is measured flat across the front. Allow up to 1 inch variation.

How to measure

Bust: measure around the fullest part of your bust, keeping the tape level.
Waist: measure around the narrowest part of your waist.
Hip: measure around the fullest part of your hips.
Compare your body measurements with the garment measurements above and choose the size that gives you 2 inches of extra room.

We will help you choose

Message Parampara support on WhatsApp and we will tell you exactly which size to order for this product.

  • Send a screenshot of the product you are looking at
  • Tell us the size you usually wear
  • We will reply with the size we recommend for you

Support available 24 hours, every day.

Cancellation available within 24 hours of placing your order.

Delivery options

Enter your PIN code to check the delivery estimate.

  • Ships across India

DW-26,27,28

Elegant, timeless and easy to style, this black 3-piece ethnic set brings together a graceful Rayon Slub kurta, matching bottom and a beautifully printed 2-metre Chanderi dupatta. The straight kurta features an ornate V-neck highlighted with intricate gold-toned floral embroidery, complemented by coordinated embroidery along the three-quarter sleeve cuffs.

The solid black base gives the set a sophisticated appearance, while the sheer floral dupatta adds a softer contrast with coral, pink, white and green botanical motifs framed by a light border. Paired with a coordinated straight-fit bottom, this complete ensemble works beautifully for everyday ethnic dressing, family gatherings, festive occasions and semi-formal outings.

Key Features

  • 3-piece ethnic set featuring kurta, matching bottom and printed dupatta
  • Black Rayon Slub kurta and bottom with a straight, comfortable silhouette
  • Ornate gold-toned floral embroidery around the V-neck and sleeve cuffs
  • Three-quarter sleeves with coordinated embroidered border detailing
  • Printed Chanderi dupatta measuring approximately 2 metres with floral motifs and a contrasting light border
  • Matching straight-fit black trousers for a coordinated look
  • Side slits for ease of movement and a classic ethnic silhouette
  • Available in sizes S to XXL
  • Suitable for everyday wear, festive occasions, gatherings and semi-formal ethnic styling

You may also like