Embroidered Rayon Slub 3-Piece Kurta Pant Dupatta Set

Embroidered Rayon Slub 3-Piece Kurta Pant Dupatta Set

S (36) / Dusty Mauve Purple
Rs. 749.00
Sale price  Rs. 749.00 Regular price  Rs. 936.00
Skip to product information
Embroidered Rayon Slub 3-Piece Kurta Pant Dupatta Set

Embroidered Rayon Slub 3-Piece Kurta Pant Dupatta Set

Rs. 749.00
Sale price  Rs. 749.00 Regular price  Rs. 936.00
Size
Color

Size chart

Kurta

MeasurementS (36)M (38)L (40)XL (42)2XL (44)
Chest3638404244
Waist3234363840
Hip3840424446
Shoulder1414.51515.516
Armhole1617181920
Sleeve length1717171717
Sleeve opening1010.51111.512
Neck width88.58.599
Neck depth66.56.577
Across front1313.51414.515
Across back1414.51515.516
Length4343434343
Hem sweep2122232425

Pant

MeasurementS (36)M (38)L (40)XL (42)2XL (44)
Length3838383838
Waist (flat)14.5151616.516.5
Hip4246485050
Thigh2428303232
Crotch (front)12.513131414
Crotch (back)14.515151616
Bottom opening1618182020

All measurements are of the garment, in inches. Pant waist is measured flat across the front. Allow up to 1 inch variation.

How to measure

Bust: measure around the fullest part of your bust, keeping the tape level.
Waist: measure around the narrowest part of your waist.
Hip: measure around the fullest part of your hips.
Compare your body measurements with the garment measurements above and choose the size that gives you 2 inches of extra room.

We will help you choose

Message Parampara support on WhatsApp and we will tell you exactly which size to order for this product.

  • Send a screenshot of the product you are looking at
  • Tell us the size you usually wear
  • We will reply with the size we recommend for you

Support available 24 hours, every day.

Cancellation available within 24 hours of placing your order.

Delivery options

Enter your PIN code to check the delivery estimate.

  • Ships across India

DW - 8,9,10,19,20,22,34

Add a vibrant touch to your ethnic wardrobe with this elegant  3-piece kurta set for women. The straight-cut Rayon Slub kurta features an intricately embroidered neckline, three-quarter sleeves and a clean, graceful silhouette, coordinated with matching straight-fit pants. Completing the ensemble is a beautiful 2-metre Printed Chanderi dupatta, adorned with soft floral motifs and an elegant decorative border that gives the outfit a polished, feminine finish.

Designed to transition effortlessly from everyday ethnic dressing to festive gatherings, family occasions and celebrations, this coordinated set combines a rich colour palette with timeless Indian styling. The matching top and bottom create a sophisticated monochrome base, while the floral dupatta adds visual depth and an elevated festive touch.

Key Features

  • Product Type: 3-Piece Kurta, Pant & Dupatta Set
  • Color: Rani Pink / Deep Fuchsia
  • Top & Bottom Fabric: Rayon Slub
  • Dupatta: Printed Chanderi, 2 Metres
  • Design: Embroidered Front Neckline with Floral Printed Dupatta
  • Neckline: Rounded Slit Neck with Decorative Yoke
  • Sleeves: Three-Quarter Sleeves
  • Fit: Straight, Relaxed Silhouette
  • Bottom: Matching Straight-Fit Pants
  • Sizes: S, M, L, XL, XXL
  • Suitable For: Everyday Wear, Festive Wear, Family Functions and Semi-Formal Occasions

You may also like