Embroidered Rayon Slub 3-Piece Kurta Pant Dupatta Set [Rani Pink]

Embroidered Rayon Slub 3-Piece Kurta Pant Dupatta Set

S (36) / Rani Pink
Rs. 749.00
Sale price  Rs. 749.00 Regular price  Rs. 936.00
Skip to product information
Embroidered Rayon Slub 3-Piece Kurta Pant Dupatta Set [Rani Pink]

Embroidered Rayon Slub 3-Piece Kurta Pant Dupatta Set

Rs. 749.00
Sale price  Rs. 749.00 Regular price  Rs. 936.00
Size
Color

Size chart

Kurta

MeasurementS (36)M (38)L (40)XL (42)2XL (44)
Chest3638404244
Waist3234363840
Hip3840424446
Shoulder1414.51515.516
Armhole1617181920
Sleeve length1717171717
Sleeve opening1010.51111.512
Neck width88.58.599
Neck depth66.56.577
Across front1313.51414.515
Across back1414.51515.516
Length4343434343
Hem sweep2122232425

Pant

MeasurementS (36)M (38)L (40)XL (42)2XL (44)
Length3838383838
Waist (flat)14.5151616.516.5
Hip4246485050
Thigh2428303232
Crotch (front)12.513131414
Crotch (back)14.515151616
Bottom opening1618182020

All measurements are of the garment, in inches. Pant waist is measured flat across the front. Allow up to 1 inch variation.

How to measure

Bust: measure around the fullest part of your bust, keeping the tape level.
Waist: measure around the narrowest part of your waist.
Hip: measure around the fullest part of your hips.
Compare your body measurements with the garment measurements above and choose the size that gives you 2 inches of extra room.

We will help you choose

Message Parampara support on WhatsApp and we will tell you exactly which size to order for this product.

  • Send a screenshot of the product you are looking at
  • Tell us the size you usually wear
  • We will reply with the size we recommend for you

Support available 24 hours, every day.

Cancellation available within 24 hours of placing your order.

Delivery options

Enter your PIN code to check the delivery estimate.

  • Ships across India

DW-4,6

Bring refined elegance to your ethnic wardrobe with this mustard yellow 3-piece kurta set for women, beautifully coordinated with matching trousers and a floral Chanderi digital print dupatta. The straight kurta features an ornate embroidered V-neckline and comfortable three-quarter sleeves, while the matching bottom creates a polished monochrome base. Completing the ensemble is a sheer Chanderi dupatta adorned with graceful pink floral motifs, green foliage and a delicate printed border, giving the outfit an elevated festive finish.

Crafted with a Rayon Slub top and bottom as specified, this coordinated ethnic set balances comfort with an elegant silhouette. Its sophisticated colour palette and statement dupatta make it suitable for festive gatherings, family functions, celebrations, pujas, daytime events and elegant semi-formal occasions.

Key Features

  • Product Type: 3-Piece Kurta, Bottom & Dupatta Set
  • Color: Mustard Yellow / Golden Mustard
  • Fabric: Rayon Slub Top & Bottom
  • Dupatta: Chanderi Digital Print
  • Neckline: Embroidered V-Neck
  • Sleeves: Three-Quarter Sleeves
  • Kurta Style: Straight-Cut Long Kurta with Side Slits
  • Bottom: Matching Straight-Fit Pants
  • Dupatta Design: Floral Digital Print with Decorative Border
  • Sizes: S, M, L, XL, XXL
  • Suitable For: Festive Wear, Family Functions, Puja, Celebrations & Semi-Formal Ethnic Wear

You may also like