Embroidered Magic Cotton 3-Piece Ethnic Kurta Set [Bottle Green]

Embroidered Magic Cotton 3-Piece Ethnic Kurta Set

S (36) / Black
Rs. 749.00
Sale price  Rs. 749.00 Regular price  Rs. 936.00
Skip to product information
Embroidered Magic Cotton 3-Piece Ethnic Kurta Set [Black]

Embroidered Magic Cotton 3-Piece Ethnic Kurta Set

Rs. 749.00
Sale price  Rs. 749.00 Regular price  Rs. 936.00
Size
Color

Size chart

Kurta

MeasurementS (36)M (38)L (40)XL (42)2XL (44)
Chest3638404244
Waist3234363840
Hip3840424446
Shoulder1414.51515.516
Armhole1617181920
Sleeve length1717171717
Sleeve opening1010.51111.512
Neck width88.58.599
Neck depth66.56.577
Across front1313.51414.515
Across back1414.51515.516
Length4343434343
Hem sweep2122232425

Pant

MeasurementS (36)M (38)L (40)XL (42)2XL (44)
Length3838383838
Waist (flat)14.5151616.516.5
Hip4246485050
Thigh2428303232
Crotch (front)12.513131414
Crotch (back)14.515151616
Bottom opening1618182020

All measurements are of the garment, in inches. Pant waist is measured flat across the front. Allow up to 1 inch variation.

How to measure

Bust: measure around the fullest part of your bust, keeping the tape level.
Waist: measure around the narrowest part of your waist.
Hip: measure around the fullest part of your hips.
Compare your body measurements with the garment measurements above and choose the size that gives you 2 inches of extra room.

We will help you choose

Message Parampara support on WhatsApp and we will tell you exactly which size to order for this product.

  • Send a screenshot of the product you are looking at
  • Tell us the size you usually wear
  • We will reply with the size we recommend for you

Support available 24 hours, every day.

Cancellation available within 24 hours of placing your order.

Delivery options

Enter your PIN code to check the delivery estimate.

  • Ships across India

DW-14,15,18

Add refined colour and effortless elegance to your ethnic wardrobe with this deep teal blue 3-piece kurta set. Crafted in Magic Cotton, the straight-cut kurta features delicate contrast embroidery around the rounded neckline and elongated front panel, complemented by three-quarter sleeves and coordinating straight pants. The highlight is the Chanderi digital print dupatta, designed with soft floral motifs and a striking multicolour geometric border for a graceful statement finish.

Comfortable enough for everyday wear yet polished enough for festive gatherings, this coordinated set transitions beautifully from office hours and casual outings to family functions and celebrations.

Key Features

  • Product Type: 3-Piece Kurta, Pant & Dupatta Set
  • Fabric: Magic Cotton Top & Bottom
  • Color: Deep Teal Blue
  • Dupatta: Chanderi Digital Print with floral motifs and decorative border
  • Neckline: Rounded embroidered neckline with elongated front detailing
  • Sleeve Style: Three-quarter sleeves with contrast cuff work
  • Fit: Straight and comfortable silhouette
  • Bottom: Matching straight pants with contrast hem detailing
  • Sizes: S to XXL
  • Suitable For: Everyday wear, office wear, festive occasions and family gatherings

You may also like