Women’s Cording Embroidered Roman Silk 3-Piece Kurta Set – DW-501

Women’s Cording Embroidered Roman Silk 3-Piece Kurta Set – DW-501

S (36) / Rani Pink
Rs. 999.00
Sale price  Rs. 999.00 Regular price  Rs. 1,249.00
Skip to product information
Women’s Cording Embroidered Roman Silk 3-Piece Kurta Set – DW-501

Women’s Cording Embroidered Roman Silk 3-Piece Kurta Set – DW-501

Rs. 999.00
Sale price  Rs. 999.00 Regular price  Rs. 1,249.00
Size
ColorRani Pink

Size chart

Kurta

MeasurementS (36)M (38)L (40)XL (42)2XL (44)
Chest3638404244
Waist3234363840
Hip3840424446
Shoulder1414.51515.516
Armhole1617181920
Sleeve length1717171717
Sleeve opening1010.51111.512
Neck width88.58.599
Neck depth66.56.577
Across front1313.51414.515
Across back1414.51515.516
Length4343434343
Hem sweep2122232425

Pant

MeasurementS (36)M (38)L (40)XL (42)2XL (44)
Length3838383838
Waist (flat)14.5151616.516.5
Hip4246485050
Thigh2428303232
Crotch (front)12.513131414
Crotch (back)14.515151616
Bottom opening1618182020

All measurements are of the garment, in inches. Pant waist is measured flat across the front. Allow up to 1 inch variation.

How to measure

Bust: measure around the fullest part of your bust, keeping the tape level.
Waist: measure around the narrowest part of your waist.
Hip: measure around the fullest part of your hips.
Compare your body measurements with the garment measurements above and choose the size that gives you 2 inches of extra room.

We will help you choose

Message Parampara support on WhatsApp and we will tell you exactly which size to order for this product.

  • Send a screenshot of the product you are looking at
  • Tell us the size you usually wear
  • We will reply with the size we recommend for you

Support available 24 hours, every day.

Cancellation available within 24 hours of placing your order.

Delivery options

Enter your PIN code to check the delivery estimate.

  • Ships across India

DW-501

Elevate your occasion wardrobe with the DW-501 Women’s Cording Embroidered Roman Silk 3-Piece Kurta Set, designed with refined detailing and an elegant straight silhouette.

Crafted in Roman Silk, the kurta features intricate cording embroidery around the V-neckline, creating a beautifully defined focal point. The straight-cut silhouette is complemented by three-quarter sleeves and side slits for an elegant and comfortable finish.

The kurta is paired with coordinated straight pants and a statement Organza Heavy Jacquard Digital Print Dupatta featuring graceful floral motifs, an ornate border and delicate tassel detailing.

A sophisticated choice for festive occasions, family celebrations, daytime functions and elegant ethnic dressing.

Product Details

  • Product Code: DW-501
  • Product Type: Women’s 3-Piece Kurta Set
  • Set Includes: Kurta, Straight Pant & Dupatta
  • Kurta Fabric: Roman Silk
  • Bottom Fabric: Roman Silk
  • Inner: Crepe
  • Work: Cording Embroidery
  • Neckline: Embellished V-Neck
  • Sleeves: Three-Quarter Sleeves
  • Kurta Style: Straight Cut with Side Slits
  • Bottom Style: Coordinated Straight Pant
  • Dupatta: Organza Heavy Jacquard Digital Print Dupatta
  • Dupatta Detail: Floral Print, Decorative Border & Tassel Accents
  • Colour: Rani Pink
  • Sizes: S (36), M (38), L (40), XL (42), 2XL (44)
  • Occasion: Festive Wear, Family Functions, Celebrations & Occasion Wear

Colour Disclaimer

Actual product colours may vary slightly from the images due to photography lighting, screen settings and individual display differences.

You may also like